sequence dance logo

 

  If you find  difficulty in reading the text, you can change the size by clicking on "Page" on the top bar, then "Text size"

 

  

 

British Association of Teachers of Dancing

Floral Hall, Southport - Sunday 18th June 2006

LATIN SECTION

Final

Dance No.

Dance Name

Arranged By

X

1

Ennerdale Rumba Michael & Angela Hayton
 

2

Maybelle Mambo Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
 

3

Tobago Cha Cha Jim & Hazel Wake
 

4

Cherish Cha Cha Ann Brown
 

5

Helen's Jive David & Margaret Cordell
 X

6

Chequers Cha Cha Cha Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
 X

7

M.Y. Jive Ann Brown
  Winner Chequers Cha Cha

CLASSICAL SECTION

Final

Semi Final

Recall

Dance No.

Dance Name

Arranged By

     

8

Sandyford Swing Jim & Hazel Wake
  X X

9

Lilac Lady Tango George & Janet McDonald
X X

10

Ambleside Saunter Michael & Angela Hayton
     

11

Rosy Lea Swing John & Maureen Dack
     

12

Damian's Saunter Joan Sutcliffe  (ptnd by Karen Garbutt)
X X X

14

Saunter Serenata Ann Brown
X X

15

Newstead Saunter Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
  X X

16

Glenshee Gavotte Jack & Sheila Rumford
X  X X

17

Trouville Tango David & Rita Harrod
 X X X

18

Saunter Theoharis Robin Flynn & June Day
    X

19

Saunter Suzanne David & Margaret Cordell
 X X X

20

Twosome Two Step Ann Brown
    X

21

Saxon Swing Jack & Sheila Rumford
  X X

22

Saunter Diane Jim & Hazel Wake
    X

23

Banbury Blues David & Rita Harrod
  X

24

Saunter Vicenza John & Maureen Dack
    X

25

Clydeside Saunter Deborah Long (ptnd by Renee Turner)
  Winner Trouville Tango

 

MODERN SECTION

Final

Semi Final

Recall

Dance No.

Dance Name

Arranged By

X X X

26

Waltz Alexandra Robin Flynn & June Day
     

27

Tongue Tango Karen Garbutt (Ptnd by Joan Sutcliffe)
X X

28

Windermere Waltz Michael & Angela Hayton
  X X

29

Tango Agita John & Maureen Dack
  X

30

Jame's Waltz David & Margaret Cordell
     

31

Clumber Quickstep Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
      

32

Floral Waltz Jim & Hazel Wake
     

33

Fairytale Waltz Deborah Long (ptnd by Renee Turner)
    X

34

Foxtrot Florentyna Ann Brown
    X

35

Tango Romeo Rita & David Harrod
    X

36

Sam's Waltz George & Janet McDonald
 X X X

37

Welham Waltz Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
  X

38

Murano Foxtrot John & Maureen Dack
     

39

Keilder Quickstep Jim & Hazel Wake
  X X

40

Fox Glove Foxtrot David & Rita Harrod
X X

41

Barbara's Waltz Ann Brown
     

42

Fair Lady Foxtrot George & Janet McDonald
  Winner Barbara's Waltz

 

 


2008