sequence dance logo

 

  If you find  difficulty in reading the text, you can change the size by clicking on "Page" on the top bar, then "Text size"

 

  

List of Entries and Recalls

BRITISH DANCE COUNCIL

INVENTIVE DANCE COMPETITIONS

Kings Hall - Stoke on Trent, Sunday 6th August 2006

Adjudicators: David Hipshaw, Audrey Bainbridge, Derek Tonks, Jill Bush,
Jean Johnson, Ray Hodgkinson, Sue Burroughs

CLASSICAL SEQUENCE SECTION

Final

Semi Final

Recall

Dance Name

Arranged By

         
  X X SAUNTER SUZANNE Jim & Hazel Wake
      AARKAY SWING Ray Cox Ptnd by Susan Holden
X X X ANNIVERSARY BLUES Neil & Lesley Marshall
  X X SAUNTER SERENATA Michael Stevenson & Ann Brown
    X TANZANITE TANGO John & Maureen Dack
  X X GARLAND TWO STEP Ian & Sue Webster
      LIBRA SAUNTER George & Gill Simms
    X ASHFIELD BLUES Stuart Perry & Jayne Harwood
      PENDULUM SWING David & Rita Harrod
  X X SAUNTER RAVENNA David Belshaw & Karen Kelly
X X X TRINITY TWO STEP Steven Shaw & Helen Blackburn
  X X ESKS IDE SAUNTER Kevin Page & Valerie L3ws
      BLACK TOWER TANGO Susan Holden Ptnd by Ray Cox
  X X CIVIC SAUNTER Kevin Donnelly Ptrad by Shelagh Buckley
X X X CINCINNATI SWING Robert & Louise Aldred
    X SAUNTER SERENE Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan
      SOLWAY SWING Jim & Hazel Wake
      SHAMROCK SAUNTER John & Pauline Stringfellow
    X TWOSOME TWO STEP Michael Stevenson & Ann Brown
    X SAUNTER SHIRAZ Jayne Harwood & Stuart Perry
  X X STONEYFORD SWING Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
    X SAUNTER VINCENZA John & Maureen Dack
X X X CYPRESS SWING Ian & Sue Webster
  X X RiVIERA SAUNTER David & Rita Harrod
      Winner Cypress Swing

 

LATIN SECTION

Final

Semi Final

Dance Name

Arranged By

 

    RUMBA RQSSILLINI Michael Stevenson & Ann Brown
X X K. M. MAMBO Jayne Harwood & Stuart Perry
  X SIENNA Cl-IA CHA CHA David Belshaw & Karen Kelly
X X SUMMER SAMBA Steven Shaw & Helen Blackburn
    RUEBENS RUMBA Geotge & Gill Simms
    TOPAZ Cl-IA CHA CHA Jim & Hazel Wake
  X RUMBA ELAINE Kevin Donnelly Ptnd by Shelagh Buckley
X X SAN DIEGO SAMBA Robert & Louise Aldred
  X RHYTHMS RUMBA Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan
  X COTTONWOOD CHA .CHA CHA Ian & Sue Webster
X X BLUE ANGEL RUMBA Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
X X SIL.VER SAMBA Neil &. Lesley Marshall
    CHA CHA LUCIA Stuart Periy & .laytie Harwood
    SAMBA SOLAIRE Michaei Stevenson & Ann Brown
  X RAITHWAITE RUMBA Kevin Page & Valerie Laws
    WINNER BLUE ANGEL RUMBA

 

STANDARD  SECTION

 

Final

Semi Final

Recall

Dance Name

Arranged By

 

  X X FAUSTINO FOXTROT Jayne Harwood & Stuart Perry
      TIC-TAC TANGO John & Pauline Stringfellow
  X X WHISPERING WALTZ Jim & Hazel Wake
X X X CHAMPAGNE QUICKSTEP Neil & Lesley Marshall
  X X OAKMERE FOXTROT Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes
    X SIERRA TANGO Michael Stevenson & Ann Brown
      CHAPLETS WALTZ Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan
    X FOXGLOVE FOXTROT David & Rita Harrod
      QUAYSIDE QUICKSTEP Susan Holden Ptnd by Ray Cox
    X MURANO FOXTROT John & Maureen Dack
X X X TORINO TANGO David Belshaw & Karen Kelly
      CHRISADA FOXTROT George & Gill Sirnrns
  X X NEW QUAY QUICKSTEP Kevin Page & Valerie Uws
X X X ST. LOUIS FOXTROT Robert & Louise Aldred
  X X BERTIE'S QUICKSTEP Michael Stevenson & Ann Brown
  X X TANGO TURIN Ian Rowe & Valerie Gilligan
    X CAGRIS FOXTROT Kevin Donnelly Ptnd by Shelagh Buckley
    X JAMESíS WALTZ John & Maureen Dack
      CRYSTAL QUICKSTEP Jim & Hazel Wake
  X X MORINDA FOXTROT Ian & Sue Webster
      RIVERCREST WALTZ Ray Cox Ptnd by Susan Holden
  X X TANGO SEVILLE David & Rita Harrod
X X X DELTA FOXTROT Steven Shaw & Helen Blackburn
  X X CHAMPAGNE QUICKSTEP Stuart Perry & Jayne Harwood
      WINNER CHAMPAGNE QUICKSTEP
 
(Neil & Lesley Marshall)

 


© 2008