If
you find difficulty in reading the text, you can change the size by
clicking on "Page" on the top bar, then "Text size"
|
| |
List of Entries ( Sorry recalls
not available)
BUTLINS SOUTH
INVENTIVE
DANCE COMPETITIONS
South Bromsgrove Sunday 23rd April
2006
Adjudicators: Jackie McLean, Audrey Wilkinson, Andrew Pigg.,
Kathy Thomson and Roy Sharpe
CLASSICAL SEQUENCE SECTION
Dance No. |
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
1 |
Cava Swing |
Ray Cox |
2 |
Tanzanite Tango |
John Dack |
3 |
Sallow Sway |
Rita & Cyril Chant |
4 |
Tasha Tango |
Deborah Monks |
5 |
Saunter Siena |
David Belshaw & Karen Kelly |
6 |
Cypress Swing |
Ian Webster |
7 |
Trouville Tango |
David & Rita Harrod |
8 |
Stipendipity Swing |
Ann Brown |
9 |
Saunter Mimosa |
Hazel & Jim Wake |
10 |
Teale Tango |
Paul & Edna Brearley |
11 |
Ashfield Swing |
Stuart Perry |
12 |
Sapphire Saunter |
Maureen Dack |
13 |
Stoneyford Swing |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes |
14 |
Tango Italia |
Kevin Donelly |
15 |
Alpine Stroll |
Sue Webster |
16 |
Toiseshell Tango |
Susan Holden |
17 |
Solano Swing |
Jim Wake |
18 |
Saunter Shiraz |
Jayne Harwood |
WINNER |
12 |
Sapphire
Saunter |
MODERN SEQUENCE SECTION
Dance No. |
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
1 |
Fairytale Waltz |
Jayne Harwood |
2 |
Seaburn Quickstep |
Hazel wake |
3 |
Barbara's Waltz |
Ann Brown |
4 |
Riviera Foxtrot |
Maureen Dack |
5 |
Rainbow Waltz |
Paul & Edna Brearley |
6 |
Tango Bizet |
Stuart Perry |
7 |
Amalfi Waltz |
David Belshaw & Karen Kelly |
8 |
Quincey Quickstep |
Ian & Sue Webster |
9 |
October Waltz |
David & Rita Harrod |
10 |
Rivercrest Waltz |
Ray Cox |
11 |
Nicole Foxtrot |
Deborah Monks |
12 |
Wagtail Waltz |
Rita & Cyril Chant |
13 |
Kimberley Waltz |
Jim Wake |
14 |
Foxtrot Florentyna |
Kevin Donelly |
15 |
Rainbow Waltz |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes |
16 |
Quayside Quickstep |
Susan Holden |
17 |
James'sWaltz |
John Dack |
WINNER |
|
OCTOBER
WALTZ |
LATIN SECTION
Dance No. |
Dance Name |
Arranged By |
1 |
Sol Y Mar Cha Cha |
Stuart Perry |
2 |
M
Y Jive |
Ann Brown |
3 |
Rumba Azalea |
Ian & Sue Webster |
4 |
Chequers Cha Cha |
Edwin Vickers & Beverley Murch-Fowkes |
5 |
K.
M. Mambo |
Jayne Harwood |
6 |
Tuxedo Cha Cha |
Jim & Hazel Wake |
7 |
Sandpiper Salsa |
Rita & Cyril Chant |
8 |
Milano Cha Cha |
David Bleshaw & Karen Kelly |
9 |
Rumba Latisha |
Deborah Monks |
10 |
Chico Cha Cha |
Kevin Donelly |
WINNER |
3 |
RUMBA
AZALEA |
|